Teresa Calhoun Document Studio

Services & pricing

Choose your service

Fixed prices in USD. Every service lists exactly what is included.
Document Formatting$35
Business Template$75
Professional Proposal$95
Business Document Bundle$109

Service 01

Document Formatting

$35

Send a document you have already written and receive it back with consistent, polished formatting — clean typography, structured headings, aligned spacing and a professional layout.

Order Document Formatting — $35

What's included

  • Formatting and layout of one existing business document
  • Consistent headings, fonts, spacing and alignment
  • Tidy tables, lists and page structure
  • Delivered as an editable file (e.g. DOCX) plus a PDF

What you provide

Your existing document and any brand preferences (colors, fonts, logo).

Service 02

Business Template

$75

A custom-designed, reusable template for a business document you use often — such as an invoice, letterhead, report or client handout — built so you can fill it in again and again.

Order Business Template — $75

What's included

  • One reusable template designed for your business
  • Layout styled to your brand details where provided
  • Clearly marked editable fields
  • Delivered as an editable file plus a PDF preview

What you provide

The type of template you need, what it should contain, and your brand details.

Service 03

Professional Proposal

$95

Your proposal content organized and presented as a clear, persuasive, professionally formatted document ready to send to a client or partner.

Order Professional Proposal — $95

What's included

  • Structuring of your proposal content into clear sections
  • Professional formatting: cover, contents, scope, pricing table and terms sections
  • Light editing for clarity and consistency of the content you provide
  • Delivered as an editable file plus a PDF

What you provide

Your proposal details: client, scope, pricing, timeline and any existing draft.

Service 04

Business Document Bundle

$109

A coordinated set of business documents and templates sharing one consistent look, so your paperwork feels organized and cohesive.

Order Business Document Bundle — $109

What's included

  • A curated set of business document templates with a shared visual style
  • Contents agreed with you after ordering, based on your business needs
  • Clearly marked editable fields
  • Delivered as editable files plus PDFs

What you provide

A short description of your business and the documents you use most.